Tuesday 18 January 2022

09:00-16:00

Lower Third 2022 and Fourth Form 2024 Entry Assessments (4/5)

Venue: Henry Dawes

Academic, Admissions

09:00-16:10

Cancelled L6 and U6 A level Drama Practical Workshop - Splendid Productions

Venue: PAC3

Academic, Drama, Sixth Form

11:30-13:00

Conditioning 1 - Tues AM

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, 2a. Tuesday AM Games

11:30-13:00

Cross country - Tues AM

Venue: Meet by Science Centre

Co-Curricular, 2a. Tuesday AM Games

11:30-13:00

Football - Tues AM

Venue: Senior Fields

Co-Curricular, 2a. Tuesday AM Games

11:30-13:00

Hockey - Tues AM

Venue: Upper Astro

Co-Curricular, 2a. Tuesday AM Games

11:30-13:00

Netball - Tues AM

Venue: Netball Hub and Hard courts

Co-Curricular, 2a. Tuesday AM Games

11:30-13:00

Pilates

Venue: Studio

Co-Curricular, 2a. Tuesday AM Games

11:30-13:00

Swimming - Tues AM

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 2a. Tuesday AM Games

11:35-13:00

Yoga 1 - Tues AM

Venue: Church Hall by Astros

Co-Curricular, 2a. Tuesday AM Games

11:35-13:00

Rec Sevens - Tues AM

Venue: Main Fields

Co-Curricular, 2a. Tuesday AM Games

12:20-13:20

Security Committee meeting

Venue: Virtual

Staff Meetings - (not published)

13:20-13:50

Music Theory club/composition clinic (Tues lunchtime)

Venue: PAC 2

Co-Curricular, 6. Choir and Music groups outside of activity slots

13:20-13:50

Nature club LS (Tue Lunch)

Venue: 201

Co-Curricular, 2b. Tuesday Lower School Activities

13:20-13:50

Mindfulness colouring LS (Tue lunch)

Venue: 206

Co-Curricular, 2b. Tuesday Lower School Activities

13:20-13:50

Fitness and fun (Tue Lunch)

Venue: Sports Studio

Co-Curricular, 2b. Tuesday Lower School Activities

13:20-13:50

Bike Hax - building and repair (Tue lunch)

Venue: D&E 003

Co-Curricular, 2b. Tuesday Lower School Activities

13:20-13:55

Senior Wind Group (Tue Lunch)

Venue: Undercroft

Co-Curricular, 6. Choir and Music groups outside of activity slots

13:20-13:55

Lower School Choir (Tues Lunchtime)

Venue: PAC4

Co-Curricular, 2b. Tuesday Lower School Activities

13:20-13:55

Lego club LS (Tue lunch)

Venue: B2

Co-Curricular, 2b. Tuesday Lower School Activities

13:20-13:55

Card games LS (Tue Lunch)

Venue: P2

Co-Curricular, 2b. Tuesday Lower School Activities

14:00-15:00

Pilates L5 Session 1

Venue: Studio

Co-Curricular, 2a. Tuesday PM Games

14:00-15:00

Conditioning L5 Session 1

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, 2a. Tuesday PM Games

14:00-16:00

Football U14 - Tues PM

Venue: New Fields

Co-Curricular, 2a. Tuesday PM Games

14:00-16:00

Football U15 - Tues PM

Venue: New Fields

Co-Curricular, 2a. Tuesday PM Games

14:00-16:00

Hockey Boys - Tues PM

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, 2a. Tuesday PM Games

14:00-16:00

Netball U14 - Tues PM

Venue: Netball Hub and Hard courts

Co-Curricular, 2a. Tuesday PM Games

14:00-16:00

Swimming - 4F/L5 (Tues)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, 2a. Tuesday PM Games

14:00-16:00

Netball U15 - Tues PM

Venue: Netball Hub and Hard courts

Co-Curricular, 2a. Tuesday PM Games

14:30

Hockey Junior A vs Reed's School Boys-U15C

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

15:30-16:10

History mysteries (Tue P8)

Venue: 203

Co-Curricular, 2b. Tuesday Lower school P8

15:30-16:10

Duolingo club (Tue P8)

Venue: 5

Co-Curricular, 2b. Tuesday Lower school P8

15:30-16:10

Robotics LS (Tue P8)

Venue: 003

Co-Curricular, 2b. Tuesday Lower school P8

15:30-16:10

Touch rugby (Tue P8)

Venue: Grass patch by astros

Co-Curricular, 2b. Tuesday Lower school P8

15:30-16:10

Science club (Tue P8)

Venue: C2

Co-Curricular, 2b. Tuesday Lower school P8

15:30-16:10

Boys hockey LS (Tue P8)

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, 2b. Tuesday Lower school P8

15:30-16:10

Design and build a board game LS (Tue P8)

Venue: 4

Co-Curricular, 2b. Tuesday Lower school P8

15:30-16:10

Poems by heart LS (Tue P8)

Venue: 109

Co-Curricular, 2b. Tuesday Lower school P8

15:30-16:10

Drama club U3 (Tue P8)

Venue: PAC auditorium

Co-Curricular, 2b. Tuesday Lower school P8

15:30-16:10

Board games club LS (Tue P8)

Venue: 25

Co-Curricular, 2b. Tuesday Lower school P8

15:30-16:10

Chess LS (Tue P8)

Venue: Week A Rm 30, Week B Rm 14

Co-Curricular, 2b. Tuesday Lower school P8

16:00

Netball Girls-U15A vs James Allen's Girls' School (JAGS)

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

16:30

Cancelled Hockey 1st XI Boys vs Reed's School

Venue: A

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

16:30

Netball Girls-U18A vs Lingfield College

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

16:30

Netball Girls-U18B vs Lingfield College

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

16:30

Netball Girls-U18C vs Lingfield College

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

16:30

Cancelled Netball Girls-U18D vs Lingfield College

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

16:30-17:15

4F Academic challenge club (Tues)

Venue: 5

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

Prep U5th - NOT AN ACTIVITY Select if waiting for bus/lift/boarding and have no activity today (Tue)

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

Prep L5th - NOT AN ACTIVITY Select if waiting for bus/lift/boarding and have no activity today (Tue)

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

Prep 4th - NOT AN ACTIVITY Select if waiting for bus/lift/boarding and have no activity today (Tue)

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

Sports Scholars L5-U6 (Tue)

Venue: Various

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

Repair shop (D&E) (Tue)

Venue: 006

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

Music tech club (Tues)

Venue: Mac Suite

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

Sinfonia (Tues)

Venue: Chapel

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

Economics Society (Tues)

Venue: 30

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

Memory and study skills (Tues)

Venue: 6

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

Makaton signing (Tue)

Venue: 24

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

L3 Prep Club Tuesday

Venue: 101, 102, 103

Co-Curricular, 7. Lower School Prep Club

16:30-17:15

U3 prep club (Tues)

Venue: 104, 105, 106

Co-Curricular, 7. Lower School Prep Club

16:30-17:15

Waterpolo (Tue)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

Chemistry CREST Award L5 (Tues)

Venue: C2

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

Art (Tue)

Venue: 212 and 6F studio

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

Med Soc (Tue)

Venue: B1

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

House activity Gloucester (Tue)

Venue: Gloucester

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

Coding Club (Tue)

Venue: 114

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

History Society (Tues)

Venue: 116

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

Coding 4th (Tues)

Venue: 113

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

Business U6 (Tue)

Venue: 27

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

Chemistry club 4th (Tues)

Venue: C1

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

Physics and engineering (Tue)

Venue: Rm3

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

Shooting (Tue)

Venue: Range

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

Drama Spring Production (Tue)

Venue: PAC

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

L6 psychology competition (Tue)

Venue: 25

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

Senior Maths society (Tue)

Venue: 14

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

16:30-17:15

Young reporter (Tue)

Venue: 109

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

17:15-18:00

Schola (Tues)

Venue: Chapel

Co-Curricular, 2c. Tuesday Senior School Activities

17:30-18:00

CPD: Developing Excellent Teaching - Teacher Knowledge (REPE)

Venue: Room 31

Staff Meetings - (not published)

19:00-20:45

Fringe Musical - Songs for a New World by Jason Robert Brown - Performance 1

Venue: PAC

Performing Arts

23:00

L3 Parents' Evening - bookings close

Parents' Evenings

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://calendar.stjohnsleatherhead.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=St%20John's%20School,%20Leatherhead%20Calendar&ID=228">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://calendar.stjohnsleatherhead.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=St%20John's%20School,%20Leatherhead%20Calendar&ID=228